西藏11选5-即时比分

Department of Chemistry

Outstanding Staff Award

Each year the Department of Chemistry recognizes 2 outstanding staff members with the Outstanding Staff Award, consisting of a plaque and $500 check.

To nominate a staff member in the department, please email a Nomination Packet to the Staff Committee.

Nomination Guidleines

Nomination Packet

Carol Fierke; Mildred Cohn Award

Sarbajit Banerjee; College of Science Undergraduate Research Mentoring Award

James Batteas; D. Wayne Goodman Professorship in Chemistry

西藏11选5-即时比分Hassan Bazzi; ACS Fellow

Nattamai Bhuvanesh; Departmental Outstanding Staff Award

Evamarie Capareda; College of Science Outstanding Staff Achievement Award

Daniel Collins; Honoring Excellence Award

Marcetta Darensbourg; ACS Willard Gibbs Medalist

Kim Dunbar; Basolo Medal for Outstanding Research in Inorganic Chemistry

西藏11选5-即时比分Francois Gabbai; Distinguished Achievement University-Level Award in Research

Melissa Grunlan; ACS Fellow

Sandy Horton; Departmental Outstanding Staff Award

Curtis Lee; President's Meritorious Service Award

Tan Nguyen ; College of Science Leadership in Equity and Diversity Postdoc/Student Award

Joanna Pellois; Honoring Excellence Award

Joseph Reibenspies; College of Science Outstanding Staff Achievement Award

Amber Schaefer; Distinguished Achievement College-Level Award in Teaching

Coran Watanabe; College of Science Leadership in Equity and Diversity Faculty Award

西藏11选5-即时比分Karen Wooley; Alexander M. Cruickshank Lecturer Award

Sherry Yennello; Distinguished Achievement University-Level Award in Administration

Marcetta Darensbourg; SEC Professor of the Year

Kim Dunbar; Royal Society of Chemistry Fellow

西藏11选5-即时比分Lei Fang; Polymers Young Investigator Award

西藏11选5-即时比分Cody Folden; Former Students Distinguished Achievement Award in Teaching

Carol Fierke; Sigma Xi Monie A. Ferst Award

西藏11选5-即时比分Wenshe Liu; Presidential Impact Fellow

西藏11选5-即时比分David Powers; Department of Energy Early Career Research Award

西藏11选5-即时比分Matt Sheldon; Moore Inventor Fellow

Daniel Singleton; Distinguished Achievement University-Level Award in Research

Vickie Williamson; University Professorship

西藏11选5-即时比分Sherry Yennello; Diversity Service Faculty Award

西藏11选5-即时比分David Bergbreiter; SEC Faculty Achievement Award

西藏11选5-即时比分Terry Junek; College of Science Outstanding Staff Achievement Award

西藏11选5-即时比分Curtis Lee; College of Science Outstanding Staff Achievement Award

Soon-Mi Lim; Former Students Distinguished Achievement Award in Teaching

西藏11选5-即时比分Sherry Melton; College of Science Leadership in Equity and Diversity Award

Daniel Singleton; Wells Fargo Honors Faculty Mentor Award

西藏11选5-即时比分Sherry Yennello; College of Science Leadership in Equity and Diversity Award

Sarbajit Banerjee; Beilby Medal and Prize

西藏11选5-即时比分Sarbajit Banerjee; Fellow of the Royal Society of Chemistry

西藏11选5-即时比分Tadhg Begley; ACS Repligen Award

David Bergbreiter; Regents Professor Award

Donald Darensbourg; College of Science Undergraduate Research Mentoring Award

Marcetta Darensbourg; College of Science Undergraduate Research Mentoring Award

西藏11选5-即时比分Marcetta Darensbourg; ACS Award in Organometallic Chemistry

Kim Dunbar: Davidson Chair in Science

西藏11选5-即时比分Francois Gabbai; ACS F. Albert Cotton Award in Synthetic Inorganic Chemistry

西藏11选5-即时比分Christian Hilty; Former Students Distinguished Achievement Award in Teaching

西藏11选5-即时比分Robert Lucchese; Fellow of the American Physical Society

Frank Raushel; Power Chair in Science

Steven Wheeler; Davidson Professor of Science

西藏11选5-即时比分Karen Wooley; Former Students Distinguished Achievement Award in Research

Karen Wooley; Former Students Distinguished Achievement Award in Teaching

Joe Zhou; Fellow of The American Association for the Advancement of Science (AAAS)

Joe Zhou; Fellow of the American Chemical Society

西藏11选5-即时比分Joe Zhou; Fellow of the Royal Society of Chemistry

西藏11选5-即时比分James Batteas; NOBCChE President’s Award

Kim Dunbar; NOBCChE President’s Award

西藏11选5-即时比分Kim Dunbar; ACS Award for Distinguished Service in the Advancement of Inorganic Chemistry

西藏11选5-即时比分Frank Raushel; Gordon Hammes ACS Biochemistry Lecturership

Emile Schweikert; Eastern Analytical Symposium Award for Outstanding Achievements in Mass Spectrometry

西藏11选5-即时比分Daniel Singleton; Association of Former Students Distinguished Achievement College-Level Award in Teaching

西藏11选5-即时比分Vickie Williamson; ACS Award for Achievement in Research for the Teaching and Learning of Chemistry

西藏11选5-即时比分Vickie Williamson; Fellow of the American Chemical Society

西藏11选5-即时比分Karen Wooley; Oesper Award

Karen Wooley; Fellow of the American Chemical Society

David Bergbreiter; College of Science Undergraduate Research Mentoring Award

Ethelyn Mejia; College of Science Outstanding Staff Achievement Award

Bill Merka; College of Science Outstanding Staff Achievement Award

Steven Wheeler; Montague-Center for Teaching Excellence (CTE) Scholar for the College of Science

Steven Wheeler; College-Level Association of Former Students Distinguished Achievement Award for Teaching

Vickie Williamson; Distinguished Achievement Award for Teaching

Karen Wooley; ACS Award for Polymer Chemistry

Karen Wooley; Centenary Prize

西藏11选5-即时比分James Batteas; College-Level Association of Former Students Distinguished Achievement Award for Teaching

Patricia Forman; College of Science Outstanding Staff Achievement Award

西藏11选5-即时比分David Russell; Frank H. Field and Joe L. Franklin Award for Outstanding Achievement in Mass Spectrometry

Marcetta Darensbourg; AFS award in graduate student mentoring

西藏11选5-即时比分Kim Dunbar; Association of Former Students Award in Research

西藏11选5-即时比分Kim Dunbar; First recipient of the Texas A&M University Women's Former Students' Network Eminent Scholar Award based on service, extraordinary achievement in original research and scholarship

Wenshe Liu; National Science Foundation's Faculty Early Career Development Award

William Seward; College of Science Outstanding Staff Achievement Award

西藏11选5-即时比分Steven Wheeler; National Science Foundation's Faculty Early Career Development Award

Jiong Yang; National Science Foundation's Faculty Early Career Development Award

西藏11选5-即时比分Sherry Yennello; Fellow of American Association for the Advancement of Science (AAAS)

西藏11选5-即时比分Sherry Yennello; AFS award in teaching

Julie Zercher; College of Science Outstanding Staff Achievement Award

西藏11选5-即时比分Marcetta Darensbourg; Fellow of American Academy of Arts and Sciences

西藏11选5-即时比分Judy Ludwig; College of Science Outstanding Staff Achievement Award

Arthur Johnson; Fritz Lipmann Lecturer by the American Society of Biochemistry and Molecular Biology

西藏11选5-即时比分Daniel Romo; Distinguished Achievement Award for Research

西藏11选5-即时比分Gyula Vigh; Honored for International Research Excellence

西藏11选5-即时比分Sherry Yennello; Fellow of the American Chemical Society

Kevin Burgess; Distinguished Achievement Award for Research

Don Darensbourg; ACS Inorganic Chemistry Award

Ken Harding; Distinguished Achievement Award for Teaching

Robert Hildreth; College of Science Outstanding Staff Achievement Award

西藏11选5-即时比分Wendy Keeney-Kennicutt; 2010 Piper Professor

Joe Natowitz; Fellow of the American Chemical Society

Simon North; Distinguished Achievement Award for Teaching

西藏11选5-即时比分Linda Redd; College of Science Outstanding Staff Achievement Award

Sherry Yennello; ACS Francis P Garvan - John M Olin Medal

西藏11选5-即时比分Tadhg Begley; Robert A. Welch Chair in Chemistry & D.H.R. Barton Professor of Chemistry

Francois Gabbai; Dalton Transactions North American Lectureship

Wendy Keeney-Kennicutt; Presidential Professor for Teaching Excellence Award

Mary Kosh; College of Science Outstanding Staff Achievement Award

西藏11选5-即时比分Simon North; university-level AFS Distinguished Achievement Award in Teaching

Frank Raushel; Fellow of The American Association for the Advancement of Science

Daniel Romo; Distinguished Achievement College-Level Award in Teaching

西藏11选5-即时比分Karen Wooley; Herman Mark Scholar Award

西藏11选5-即时比分David Bergbreiter; Distinguished Achievement Award for Research

西藏11选5-即时比分David Bergbreiter; ACS Southwest Regional Award

David Bergbreiter; Texas A&M University System Student Led Award for Teaching Excellence (SLATE)

Abraham Clearfield; inaugural ACS Northeast Region Award for Achievements in the Chemical Sciences

Ganesa Gopalakrishnan "GG"; Texas A&M University System Student Led Award for Teaching Excellence (SLATE)

Arthur Johnson; Regents Professor, Texas A&M University System

西藏11选5-即时比分Frank Raushel; ACS Repligen Award in Chemistry of Biological Processes

西藏11选5-即时比分Daniel Singleton; Distinguished Achievement Award for Teaching

Daniel Singleton ; Arthur C. Cope Scholar Award

Sherry Yennello; Distinguished Achievement College-Level Awards in Teaching

西藏11选5-即时比分John Gladysz; International Fluorous Technologies Award

西藏11选5-即时比分Lea Melancon; College of Science Outstanding Staff Achievement Award

西藏11选5-即时比分Carrie Nichols; College of Science Outstanding Staff Achievement Award

James Pennington; Distinguished Achievement College-Level Award in Teaching

Michael Rosynek; Distinguished Achievement College-Level Award in Teaching

Gyula Vigh; Distinguished Achievement College-Level Award in Teaching

Sherry Yennello; Regents Professor, Texas A&M University System

David Bergbreiter; Presidential Professor for Teaching Excellence

西藏11选5-即时比分Paul Cremer; Sigma Xi, Southwest Regional Young Investigator Award

西藏11选5-即时比分Paul Cremer; Robert A. Welch Foundation Norman Hackerman Award in Chemical Research

Kim Dunbar; Inaugural Association of Former Students Distinguished Achievement Award for Graduate Mentoring

Yi Qin Gao; Searle Scholar Award

Arthur Johnson; JoAnn Treat Research Award for Excellence

David Bergbreiter; Wells Fargo Honors Faculty Mentor Award

西藏11选5-即时比分David Bergbreiter; runner-up, Presidential Professorship of Teaching Excellence

John Bevan; Davidson Professor of Science

Paul Cremer; Davidson Professor of Science

Paul Cremer; Pittsburgh Conference Achievement Award

Michael Hall; Association of Former Students Distinguished Achievement Award for research

西藏11选5-即时比分Jaan Laane; Ellis R. Lippincott Award

西藏11选5-即时比分Eric Simanek; Distinguished Achievement College-Level Award in Teaching

Daniel Singleton; Davidson Professor of Science

Kevin Burgess; Rachal Professor of Chemistry

西藏11选5-即时比分Kim Dunbar; Fellow of American Association for the Advancement of Science

Kim Dunbar; NSF Creativity Extension Award

Kim Dunbar; Purdue University Department of Chemistry Distinguished Alumna Award

Kim Dunbar; Davidson Professor of Science

西藏11选5-即时比分John Gladysz; Fellow, American Association for the Advancement of Science

Wayne Goodman; Gabor A. Somorjai Award for Creative Research in Catalysis

西藏11选5-即时比分Michael Hall; Davidson Professor of Science

Arthur Johnson; Fellow of the American Association for the Advancement of Science

Arthur Johnson; Distinguished Professor of the Texas A&M Health Science Center

西藏11选5-即时比分Simon North; Association of Former Students Distinguished Achievement College-Level Award in Teaching

Frank Raushel; Davidson Professor of Science

西藏11选5-即时比分Carmen Rosas; College of Science Outstanding Staff Achievement Award

西藏11选5-即时比分David Russell; Association of Former Students Distinguished Achievement Award for Research

西藏11选5-即时比分David Bergbreiter; University Professorship in Undergraduate Teaching Excellence

Paul Cremer; Camille Dreyfus Teacher-Scholar Award

John Gladysz; Lady Davis Professorship, Technion - Israel Institut of Technology

西藏11选5-即时比分Eric Simanek; College of Science Montague-Center for Teaching Excellence Scholar

西藏11选5-即时比分Gyula Vigh; Spirit of Innovation Corporate Partnership Award

Vickie Williamson; College of Science Distinguished Achievement College-Level Award in Teaching

福建体彩网-足球比分网 福建体彩网-足球直播 福建体彩网-直播吧 明升体育-球探比分 福建体彩网-英超直播 福建体彩网-篮球比分 皇冠体育在线|体育交流中心 明升体育-即时比分 明升体育-英超直播 明升体育-Nba直播